Wednesday, August 13, 2014

Venice of America.




Im embarrassed!!! Ugh it's been almost five months since my last post, fiiiveee. So much has happened you guys and honestly I haven't had much time to blog. I've been traveling more lately, been focusing on school. I went to Hawaii in March and I must say, I fell in love with Maui. Just a few weeks ago I went back home to Sweden, last time I was there was about 4 years ago. If you're following me on Instagram you've probably seen some images.  Im not sure if I've mentioned the fact that I am a singer/songwriter, you might have seen something again, on Instagram. I am working on my album as we speak, the process is long and it can get kind of frustrating sometimes. Rewriting music and lyrics, new ideas, new changes etc. Why I mentioned this is because it's been one of my main focuses, beside work and school. But, but...I will try my best to get back to regular blogging. Here are some images I wanted to share from my photography final. What do you guys think? 


Best, Emma



Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Blues, Blues.



Shirt: Thrift, Jeans: Bik Bok, Cap: H&M, Shoes: H&M

Om my, oh my it's March!!! Yeah...I've been MIA once again. Same old, same old work and school, lots of work actually. I don't know if I ever mentioned what/where I work, but I am a Nanny for 3 young boys ages 1, 3 and 4. I've been working with kids for years now but on and off, back to it! Hope you all are doing good!? Im actually in class as we speak, blogging. Shhh!

Todays look, blues, blues! I love this patched shirt, got it a thrift store in Dallas. Pretty casual/urban look, I was out in Venice shooting for a final project of mine and kept things simple. Peace and hopefully my next blog post won't be too long from now ;) 



Best, Emma


Thursday, January 2, 2014

Jacquard.


Outfit* Cardigan: Thrift, Satchel: Thrift, Dress: Thrift, Tights: H&M, Boots: H&M

I hope everyone had a beautiful Christmas. I can't believe it's already 2014, time goes by so fast. Happy New Year!!!! I wore this outfit to church last week, loving my jacquard thrift find. Wearing a LBD underneath with some black tights, a touch of brown from my satchel and boots. Have a great first 2014 weekend!!! 


Best, Emma


Thursday, December 19, 2013

International Citizen.





Yesterday I had the pleasure to work with International Citizen, we had a little shoot to show their upcoming spring collection. Founders of International Citizen are Sheena Gao from Shanghai and Laura Krusemark from Kansas. The style is universal, their clothing has a cool military and casual feel. Both ladies have studied music/arts/fashion, they have traveled the world and you can see that in their design. Check out their Look-book and Video introduction


Best, Emma

Saturday, December 14, 2013

Timberlands | Black Dress



Dress: Persun, Boots: Timberlands, Blazer: Thrift, Socks: H&M, Beanie: Gift

Been way too long, I've really missed my dear blog! Life has been kinda hectic for the passed 2-3 months, a lot has happened. I've been busy with my internship and school, beside that I've been working on my music. I recently had to changed my visa blah blah, if you are on a student visa you get my pain lol! The LBD Im wearing is from one of my lovely sponsors Persunmall, I honestly didn't feel like wearing any heels or get all dolled up. I went for a urban casual look, loving my Timberlands! I hope you all had a beautiful Thanksgiving :) 


Best, Emma